Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo
| Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo Guaruja apartment features a convenient location within a 4-km distance of the Enseada Beach and hosts up to 5 guests.
The apartment is located in the Praia do Tombo district, offering swift access to Tombo Beach, which is only a 5-minute walk away. 2.1 km from the 50 m² apartment leads to the Family-friendly Guaiuba Sandy Beach. Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment also lies not far from the Water Tank Hill Viewpoint.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the accommodation.
The apartment offers such self-cateering options as a kitchenette appointed with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. From here you can reach Pref Saladino train station approximately a 90-minute ride away.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment?
Guests of Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the big Acqua Mundo Aquarium, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the Family-friendly Guaiuba Sandy Beach (2.4 km) as well as Aquario Guaruja Aquarium (4.6 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment?
At this beachfront Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment?
Guests staying at Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Attallah Cozinha Arabe, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, brew pub Latitude Beer is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does this beachfront Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Edificio Acucena Beira Mar - Praia Do Tombo apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen.